Committees

Negotiating Team

NEGOTIATING TEAM (2014 Contract)

  • CHIEF NEGOTIATOR: FRANK ANNUNZIATO, Executive Director, AAUP, Phone: x4-2534

    email: [email protected]

  • WILLIAM BARTELS, Philosophy, Chafee Social Science Center, Phone: x4-4493

    email: [email protected]

  • NATHANIEL MITKOWSKI, Plant Sciences, 236 Woodward Hall, Phone: x4-5996

  • email: [email protected]

  • NORMA OWENS, Pharmacy Practice, Fogarty Hall, Phone: x4-2734

    email:  [email protected]  

  • ANDREE RATHEMACHER, University Libraries, Kingston , Phone: x4-5096

    email:  A[email protected]  

All-University Collective Bargaining Committee (AUCBC)

ALL-UNIVERSITY COLLECTIVE BARGAINING COMMITTEE (AUCBC) (2010)

  • CHAIR, GEORGE WILLIS, Education, Chafee Social Science Center, Phone X4-4164

    email: [email protected]

  • BILL BARTELS, Philosophy, Chafee Social Science Center, Phone: x4-4493

    email: [email protected]

  • MICHAEL CERBO, University Libraries, Kingston, Phone: x4-5967

    email: [email protected]

  • BETSY COOPER, College of Business, Ballentine Hall, Phone: x4-4211

    email: [email protected]

  • BRIAN GALLAGHER, University Libraries, Kingston, Phone: x4-5924

    email: [email protected]

  • SANDY HICKS, Eduction, Chafee Social Science Center, Phone: x4-5976

    email: [email protected]

  • KERRY LAPLANTE, College of Pharmacy, Fogary Hall, Phone: 273-7100 X 2339,

    email: [email protected]

  • TOM MORIN, Languages, Swan Hall, Phone: x4-4706

    email: [email protected]

  • BAHRAM NASSERSHARIF, Mechanical Engineering, Wales Hall, Phone: x4-9335

    email: [email protected]

  • NORMA OWENS, College of Pharmacy, Fogarty Hall, Phone: x4-2734

    email: [email protected]

  • MARGARET ROGERS, Psychology, Chafee Social Science Center, Phone: x4-7999

    email: [email protected]

  • BRIDGET REUMMELE, Plant Sciences, Woodward Hall, Phone: x4-7874

    email: [email protected]

  • MANBIR SODHI, Industrial & Systems Engineering, Gilbreth Hall, Phone: x4-5189

    email: [email protected]

  • LEON THIEM, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Bliss Hall, Phone: x4-2693

    email: [email protected]

  • MICHAEL VOCINO, University Libraries, Kingston, Phone: x4-4605

    email: [email protected]

Political Action Committee

POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (2017-2019)

PATRICK KELLY, Pharmacy Practice, Pharmacy Bldg., 
email: [email protected]

CELIA MACDONNELL, Pharmacy Practice, Pharmacy Bldg., Phone: x4-9290
email: [email protected]

MICHAEL RICE, Fisheries, Animal and Veterinary Sciences, 19 Woodward Hall,  Phone: x4-2943
email: [email protected]

ROBERT WEYGAND, Political Science, 310 Washburn Hall, Phone:  x4-2124
email:  [email protected]  

Investment Committee

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE (2015-2016)

CHAIR, JEFFREY JARRETT, Business Administration, Phone: x4-4169
email: [email protected]

ANDREE RATHEMACHER (Treasurer), University Libraries, Phone: x4-5096
email: [email protected]

GORDON DASH, Business Administration, Ballentine Hall, Phone: x4-4323
email: [email protected]

KATE JELINEK, Business Administration, Ballentine Hall, Phone: x4-7470
email: [email protected]

Elizabeth Cooper (President), College of Business Administration, Phone: x-4-4211
email: [email protected] 

Nominating Committee

NOMINATING COMMITTEE (2015-2017)

MATT BODAH, Labor Research Center, Hart House, Phone: x4-2239
email: [email protected]

MARGARET CHARPENTIER, Pharmacy Practice, Fogarty Hall, Phone: x4-2734
email: [email protected]

K. WAYNE LEE, Civil & Environmental Engineering, Bliss Hall, Phone: x4-2695
email: [email protected] 

TOM MORIN, Languages, Swan Hall, Phone:  x4-4706
email:  [email protected] 

LOUIS KIRSCHENBAUM, Chair, Chemistry,  Pastore Hall, Phone: x4-2340
email: [email protected]